Minnesota State Championship, Lake of the Woods, Baudette, MN August 28th/29th 2020

Results: 
PlaceTeam #CaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightDay 2 WeightTotal WeightAwards
118Hunter Nitti Anthony Nitti44.8643.3888.24$10,000.00
262Jeff HolzAndy Hage51.0535.1486.19$5,000.00
341Chad BleekerJeremy Stoner35.1648.3883.54$4,000.00
421Brian MesserschmidtChris Messerschmidt43.1638.2981.45$2,500.00
539Tyler WoldenNate Leininger32.8448.2681.10$1,700.00
661Mike KleinAllen Kichler29.7950.4280.21$1,200.00
729Dave BonsackJake Bonsack43.7935.7379.52$1,000.00
852Ryan HyllaChaz Dobias45.6326.8872.51$900.00
936Michael OlsonRobert Wagner40.9430.3671.30$800.00
1034Nate GilkeyShawn Flemming35.1432.9468.08$700.00
1146Dave LongtineKyle Anderson36.8730.2767.14$500.00
1253Paul SchneiderLarry Kortuem39.6626.9966.65$500.00
1312Evan RosemoreSteven Rosemore33.3432.6265.96TOTAL
149Brad NeyensBrent Knutson32.4133.3865.79CASH PAID
1532Andy GustafsonKyle Williamson45.6115.3660.97$28,800.00
1645Brian HalvorsonJeramy Poehler38.5420.3058.84
1726Bjorn HorgenAdam Braatz17.6538.3756.02
1847Jason BetzlerMike Christianson29.7825.8155.59
1956Brad DirkmanSam Dirkman39.1515.4754.62
2015Will PappenfusStephen Roller29.7224.2653.98
2133Devin PavlackyDustin Pavlacky30.5323.2653.79
2237Jon SlipyJack Slipy26.8123.9350.74
2311Charles EggertChris Biermaier28.1522.1950.34
2428Randy TopperChuck Hasse34.3615.8650.22
2535Scott Whipps Brian Jerpbak8.5840.6149.19
2630David HernesmanSean Colter30.4418.3248.76
274Daniel BakerShawn Lura40.257.7047.95
2838Scott SchultzChrist Peters20.1327.7747.90
2944Girard ReinkingKeith Lindenfelser16.3230.7247.04
3050Heath HagedornRandy Hagedorn25.8820.8346.71
3155John GildersleeveKyle Manteuffel29.1816.7945.97
3249Ross SwensonCaleb Larson40.664.7045.36
3314Trent GrunkleeJon Gasner24.2220.9345.15
3427Mitch HackenmuellerTim Schwartz28.1914.1642.35
353Brian CollinsMike Zimmerman26.1915.6941.88
3658Chris BerglundScott MacKenzie18.3423.2641.60
377Byron AndersonJason Ronning13.6226.1139.73
3857Cory BeumerNick Neu15.6023.0538.65
395David EdlundBrian Wallace31.946.5138.45
4043Dean AdamsNancy Adams19.8118.6038.41
4125Eric WickJeff Bohnen24.5413.3637.90
4263Matthew ErnstMike Vance29.338.4537.78
4322Mike LillemoTyler lillemo16.0520.1336.18
4464Jake CaugheyDan Steffens21.8013.2435.04
4517Jimmy NielsenMichael Gerads33.031.9334.96
468Dylan MakiJoe Bricko18.7615.7534.51
4731Luke BollumSpotter24.189.0933.27
4810Al StandlyBeverly Standly19.2813.5932.87
4916Ross GrotheRoger Grothe24.337.5431.87
5054Scott SeibertKody Seibert3.7726.9830.75
5159Steve PichtBrenda Picht15.4710.4225.89
5224Brandon SmoleyAshley Paul19.890.0019.89
5342Scott CassidySam Cassidy5.9912.3518.34
5413Justin SchneiderAaron Sands18.300.0018.30
5519Kevin KlimmekDuane Kriese Sr.16.620.0016.62
561Matt KleisJoe Peters11.700.0011.70
576Doug ChapmanGreg Rudisill11.570.0011.57
5820Kyle SlettenJim Sletten9.650.009.65
5923Nathan DuehringTroy Rahn9.200.009.20
602Bob NittiBryan Dunalski0.008.348.34
6151David ThielenMike Hensel7.630.007.63
6240Brad JohnsonScott Hausauer4.300.004.30
6360Daniel MaleyJames Maley3.860.003.86
6448Chad LevercomLance Olson0.000.000.00
Price: 
$500.00
Event Sponsor: 
Location: 
Baudette, MN
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Thursday, August 27, 2020 - 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
Virtual
Baudette, MN
Rules Meeting Date: 
Thursday, August 27, 2020 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Virtual Online
Baudette, MN
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, August 26, 2020 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Friday, August 28, 2020 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
The Launch on Wheelers Point
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 walleyes/saugers on AIM score card Fish must be at least 12” in length All AIM™ C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM
Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site: 
Anglers Choice
Return Times: 
Boats 1-50 3:00 PM
Boats 51-100 3:15 PM
Awards Time: 
Saturday, August 29, 2020 - 6:00pm
Awards Location: 
posted to Facebook
MN